All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2019
Last updated March 2019

Competitions 2018 - 2019

The competition schedule for the 2018 - 2019 season is listed below, results will appear on this page


Tuesday 13th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Aperture Woolwich 71.5 Semi A
Cheam 70.5 Semi B
West Wickham 70 Plate 3
South London 69.5 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 69 Plate 3
Mitcham 66 TB Plate 1
Bromley 66 Plate 3

 

Monday 5th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Beckenham 73.5 Semi B
Orpington 69 Semi A
Carshalton 68 Plate 1
Selsdon 66.5 Plate 3
Croydon 64 Plate 1
Greenwood 60.5 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Ian Brash BPE2*
Aperture Woolwich 70 Semi A
Carshalton 67.5 Semi B
West Wickham 66.5 Plate 2
South London 66 Plate 3
Beckenham 65.5 Plate 2
Croydon 62.5 Plate 3

 

Date : Thursday 29th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB APAGB
Old Coulsdon 67 TB Semi B
Orpington 67 Semi A
Bromley 66.5 TB Plate 3
Cheam 66.5 Plate 2
Selsdon 64 Plate 3
Mitcham 59 Plate 2

 

Monday 22nd October 2018
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : South London
Judge : Martin Faiers
Orpington 68 Semi A
Carshalton 66 Semi B
Aperture Woolwich 65.5 Plate 2
Cheam 63 Plate 1
Croydon 62.5 Plate 2
South London 62 Plate 1
Greenwood 56.5 Plate 2

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Beckenham 72 Semi B
Old Coulsdon 68.5 Semi A
Selsdon 67 + TB Plate 1
Mitcham 67 Plate 2
West Wickham 65.5 Plate 1
Bromley 63 Plate 2

 

Date : Tuesday 12th February 2019
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Aperture Woolwich 69 To Final
Orpington 68.5 -
Colour Prints
Aperture Woolwich 70 To Final
Orpington 66 -
Projected Image
Old Coulsdon 68 To Final
Orpington 60.5 -

 

Wednesday 20th February 2019
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Cheam
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Carshalton 71.5 To Final
Old Coulsdon 69 -
Colour Prints
Beckenham 71 To Final
Cheam 65 -
Projected Image
Carshalton 71 To Final
Beckenham 65.5 -

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Plate 1
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
Colour Prints(P1C)
Carshalton 73 Plate Final
Croydon 68 -
Mitcham 63.5 -
South London 63 -
Projected images (P1P)
South London 70 Plate Final
West Wickam 68
Cheam 66 -
Selsdon 65 -

 

Date : Friday 22nd February 2019
Plate 2
Host Club : Selsdon
Judge : Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints (P2M)
Cheam 72 Plate Final
West Wickham 71.5 -
Beckenham 70.5 -
Mitcham 66 -
Projected images (P2P)
Aperture Woolwich 72.5 Plate Final
Greenwood 69.5 -
Croydon 69 -
Bromley 67.5 -
Mitcham 66.5 -

 

Wednesday 6th February 2019
Plate 3
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
Bromley 70.5 Plate Final
South London 68.5 -
Croydon 68 -
Selsdon 66.5 -
Colour Prints (P3C)
Old Coulsdon 73 Plate Final
Bromley 71 -
Selsdon 70 -
Greenwood 61 -

 

Date : Wednesday 27th February 2019
Plate Final
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Rosemary Willman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*
Monochrome Prints
Bromley 70 -
Cheam 68.5 -
Colour Prints
Old Coulsdon 69.5 -
Carshalton 69 -
Projected images
South London 69.5 -
Aperture Woolwich 66.5 -

 

27th April 2019
Finals Day
Host Club : Beckenham

Alex Falk Trophy for Colour Prints
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP
Aperture Woolwich V Beckenham

Holroyd Trophy for Monchrome Prints
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB
Aperture Woolwich V Carshalton

Vic Smith Trophy for Projected Images
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS
Carshalton V Old Coulsdon

KJP Trophy for Certificated Colour Prints
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB

Owen Trophy for Certifcated Monchrome Prints
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS

Edwin Appleton Rose Bowl for Certificated PDIs
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Punch Bowl - Open Colour Prints
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS

Retina Cup - Open Monchrome Prints
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Jack's Jug - Open Projected Images
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB

All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2017

Competitions 2018 - 2019

The competition schedule for the 2018 - 2019 season is listed below, results will appear on this page


Tuesday 13th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Aperture Woolwich 71.5 Semi A
Cheam 70.5 Semi B
West Wickham 70 Plate 3
South London 69.5 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 69 Plate 3
Mitcham 66 TB Plate 1
Bromley 66 Plate 3

 

Monday 5th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Beckenham 73.5 Semi B
Orpington 69 Semi A
Carshalton 68 Plate 1
Selsdon 66.5 Plate 3
Croydon 64 Plate 1
Greenwood 60.5 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Ian Brash BPE2*
Aperture Woolwich 70 Semi A
Carshalton 67.5 Semi B
West Wickham 66.5 Plate 2
South London 66 Plate 3
Beckenham 65.5 Plate 2
Croydon 62.5 Plate 3

 

Date : Thursday 29th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB APAGB
Old Coulsdon 67 TB Semi B
Orpington 67 Semi A
Bromley 66.5 TB Plate 3
Cheam 66.5 Plate 2
Selsdon 64 Plate 3
Mitcham 59 Plate 2

 

Monday 22nd October 2018
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : South London
Judge : Martin Faiers
Orpington 68 Semi A
Carshalton 66 Semi B
Aperture Woolwich 65.5 Plate 2
Cheam 63 Plate 1
Croydon 62.5 Plate 2
South London 62 Plate 1
Greenwood 56.5 Plate 2

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Beckenham 72 Semi B
Old Coulsdon 68.5 Semi A
Selsdon 67 + TB Plate 1
Mitcham 67 Plate 2
West Wickham 65.5 Plate 1
Bromley 63 Plate 2

 

Date : Tuesday 12th February 2019
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Aperture Woolwich 69 To Final
Orpington 68.5 -
Colour Prints
Aperture Woolwich 70 To Final
Orpington 66 -
Projected Image
Old Coulsdon 68 To Final
Orpington 60.5 -

 

Wednesday 20th February 2019
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Cheam
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Carshalton 71.5 To Final
Old Coulsdon 69 -
Colour Prints
Beckenham 71 To Final
Cheam 65 -
Projected Image
Carshalton 71 To Final
Beckenham 65.5 -

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Plate 1
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
Colour Prints(P1C)
Carshalton 73 Plate Final
Croydon 68 -
Mitcham 63.5 -
South London 63 -
Projected images (P1P)
South London 70 Plate Final
West Wickam 68
Cheam 66 -
Selsdon 65 -

 

Date : Friday 22nd February 2019
Plate 2
Host Club : Selsdon
Judge : Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints (P2M)
Cheam 72 Plate Final
West Wickham 71.5 -
Beckenham 70.5 -
Mitcham 66 -
Projected images (P2P)
Aperture Woolwich 72.5 Plate Final
Greenwood 69.5 -
Croydon 69 -
Bromley 67.5 -
Mitcham 66.5 -

 

Wednesday 6th February 2019
Plate 3
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
Bromley 70.5 Plate Final
South London 68.5 -
Croydon 68 -
Selsdon 66.5 -
Colour Prints (P3C)
Old Coulsdon 73 Plate Final
Bromley 71 -
Selsdon 70 -
Greenwood 61 -

 

Date : Wednesday 27th February 2019
Plate Final
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Rosemary Willman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*
Monochrome Prints
Bromley 70 -
Cheam 68.5 -
Colour Prints
Old Coulsdon 69.5 -
Carshalton 69 -
Projected images
South London 69.5 -
Aperture Woolwich 66.5 -

 

27th April 2019
Finals Day
Host Club : Beckenham

Alex Falk Trophy for Colour Prints
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP
Aperture Woolwich V Beckenham

Holroyd Trophy for Monchrome Prints
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB
Aperture Woolwich V Carshalton

Vic Smith Trophy for Projected Images
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS
Carshalton V Old Coulsdon

KJP Trophy for Certificated Colour Prints
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB

Owen Trophy for Certifcated Monchrome Prints
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS

Edwin Appleton Rose Bowl for Certificated PDIs
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Punch Bowl - Open Colour Prints
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS

Retina Cup - Open Monchrome Prints
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Jack's Jug - Open Projected Images
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB