All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2019
Last updated March 2019

Competitions 2020 - 2021

The competition schedule for the 2020 - 2021 season is listed below, results will appear on this page. Unfortunately the handling and travel requirements for print rounds mean that those competitions have had to be suspended for the safety of all during the Coronavirus pandemic


Tuesday 3rd November 2020
Projected Images Group 1
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Martin Faiers
South London 68.5 To Final
Old Coulsdon 63 To Final
Croydon 62 To Plate
Bromley 59 To Plate
Mitcham 58 To Plate

 

Wednesday 11th November 2020
Projected Images Group 2
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Carshalton 68.5 To Final
Orpington 67.5 To Final
West Wickham 66.5 To Plate
Aperture Woolwich 64.5 (TB) To Plate
Beckenham 64.5 (TB) To Plate
Photocraft 64.5 (TB) To Plate

 

Wednesday 17th February 2021
Plate Finals
Host Club : TBA
Projected Image Plate Final
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS
Photocraft 73.5
Aperture Woolwich 72
Beckenham 67.5
Croydon 65.5
Bronley 64
West Wickham 62
Mitcham 60.5

 

Date TBA
PDI Finals
Host Club : TBA
Projected Image Final
Judge : TBA
Carshalton
Old Coulsdon
Orpington
South London

All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2017

Competitions 2020 - 2021

The competition schedule for the 2020 - 2021 season is listed below, results will appear on this page. Unfortunately the handling and travel requirements for print rounds mean that those competitions have had to be suspended for the safety of all during the Coronavirus pandemic


Monday 4th November 2019
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : South London
Judge : Martin Faiers
Beckenham 72 Semi-A
West Wickham 67 Semi-B
Aperture Woolwich 63.5 Plate 3
South London 63 Plate 1
Greenwood 59 Plate 3

 

Wednesday 13th November 2019
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Cheam
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Carshalton 70.5 Semi-B
Old Coulsdon 70 Semi-A
Orpington 69.5 Plate 1
Bromley 68 Plate 3
Croydon 65 Plate 1

 

Wednesday 13th November 2019
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Croydon 73 Semi-A
Bromley 67 Semi-B
Beckenham 64.5 Plate 2
West Wickham 61.5 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 26th November 2019
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Old Coulsdon 69 Semi-B
Carshalton 66 Semi-A
Orpington 65.5 Plate 3
South London 63 Plate 2
Aperture Woolwich 59 Plate 3

 

Wednesday 23rd October 2019
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Jay Charnock FRPS
South London 71 Semi A
Old Coulsdon 69.5 Semi B
Croydon 69 Plate 2
Greenwood 65 Plate 1
Carshalton 59.5 Plate 2

 

Tuesday 29th October 2019
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Ian Brash BPE2*
Beckenham 68 TB Semi B
Bromley 68 TB Semi A
West Wickham 68 TB Plate 1
Aperture Woolwich 65.5 Plate 2
Orpington 60 Plate 1

 

Wednesday 12th February 2020
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Rosemary Wilman Hon FRPS BPE5* AFIAP APAGB
Monochrome Prints
Croydon 71 To Final
Carshalton 64 -
Colour Prints
Beckenham 73 To Final
Old Coulsdon 69.5 -
Projected Image
South London 70 To Final
Bromley 68 -

 

Tuesday 18th February 2020
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Monochrome Prints
Old Coulsdon 72 To Final
Bromley 70 -
Colour Prints
West Wickham 70.5 To Final
Carshalton 68 -
Projected Image
Beckenham 71.5 To Final
Old Coulsdon 69 -

 

Tuesday 21st January 2020
Plate 1
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS
Colour Prints(P1C)
Croydon 71 Plate Final
South London 68.5 -
Orpington 66 -
Projected images (P1P)
WestWickham 67.5 Plate Final
Orpington 64.5 -
Greenwood 61.5 -

 

Wednesday 29th January 2020
Plate 2
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB APAGB
Monochrome Prints (P2M)
Beckenham 66.5 Plate Final
South London 59.5 -
Projected images (P2P)
Carshalton 64 Plate Final
Croydon 63.5 -
Aperture Wooolwich 62 -

 

Thursday 6th February 2020
Plate 3
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : Jack Bates FRPS MPAGB
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
West Wickham 67 Plate Final
Aperture Woolwich 65 -
Orpington 64.5 -
Colour Prints (P3C)
Aperture Woolwich 70.5 Plate Final
Bromley 68.5 -
Greenwood 65.5 -

 

Monday 24th February 2020
Plate Final
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : Roger Force FRPS DPAGB APAGB
Monochrome Prints
Beckenham 70 -
West Wickham 66 -
Colour Prints
Croydon 70.5 -
Aperture Woolwich 68 -
Projected images
Carshalton 68 -
West Wickham 67 -

 

Saturday 25th April 2020
Finals Day
Venue TBA